<body>
Pen Dakwat Hitam

DISCLAIMER



http://aku-sebatang-pen.blogspot.com/
Photobucket
08/04/1990 and where are my presents?
SMKJ
SMKAJB. CLASS 2007.
UM (MEDIC MBBS).
Male. Malay. Johor Bahru
STAY or kindly LEAVE!

FOLLOW ME


feedjit

AFFILIATES

@UM
Azrul Asri Danial Farid Ibnu Shahputri Umi Sofiah Ieka Zazili Piqa Ara Izzah Mas Sakura

@PASUM
Mira Nina Sharah Aqmar Dhamirah Ainin

@SMKAJB
Cha'a Amirul Isz Rya Munira Sa'ei Ikin Faiq Ajib Edlyn Fizi Ijat Adeq Payin Hikmah Eis Afiqah Ain Piqa Sapar

@OTHERS
Muthaqqaf Adip Yuan Zack Zukhairi Dashboard

flashbacks

June 2008 November 2008 December 2008 January 2009 February 2009 May 2009 June 2009 August 2010 September 2010 October 2010 November 2010 December 2010 January 2011 February 2011 March 2011 April 2011 May 2011 June 2011 September 2011

TAGBOARD





Sunday, February 22, 2009 @ 12:38 PM

Bad week... Argh..!!

Yup. Last week was the worst. So much pain, and so many suffering. Haha. I like to exagerate a little bit. So what?

Tuesday : Woke up that morning. It seems like any other day. But! When i went to brush my teeth. Argh!!! I felt a very sharp pain in my mouth. Guess what? I've got an ulcer. Ayoo~ It hurts a lot though. I can't even drink or eat without feeling like i was consuming a razor blade. Yeah. That's how it feel like when having an ulcer in the mouth. Then, i brace myself and juz drank plenty of fluid coz my mom once said that drinking lots and lots of plain water can help me recover. Eventhough it hurts a whole lot more, but i guess it's worth it. Coz now, the ulcer is gone for good. Alhamdulillah. Thank god for that.

Wednesday : The day that i received my mid-sem results. And sadly enough. I've got B for my physics 4 (FMAX 0114). Huhu. If anyone should be blame, well it is certainly be me. Coz, i did not threw enough effort on that subject actually. So, what you give, is what you get back, rite? So, from now on, gotta work hard on my physics. Come on now! Hit me with ur best shot! Haha.

Thursday : Well, on wednesday evening. I got a text saying that i'm one of the scholars receiving an award for my excellency in sem 1 final exm. Hurm, feeling a little bit excited 'bout it. Maybe i got my hopes to high. But, the outcome of the event was really unexpected and somehow humiliating. Wanna know why? Well, me n my fellow 'asasian' sat in the hall for about 3 hours, and for what? Juz for a certificate (with my IC stupidly been written incorrectly) and nothing else. And apart from that, we did not even set foot on the stage. Only one of us (asasian) was called to represent us all. What da heck? All the faculty students were called upon and they also received a trophy. What a pile of BS. And in case any of you wondering, my so-called 'award' has found a new home - the garbage bin.

0 feedbacks






Saturday, February 14, 2009 @ 9:51 PM

Walking down the memory lane...

Hey guys! Whaddup? Hurm, recently i juz went for a walk down the memory lane. Well, you know what? It's pretty damn sucks! Haha. Not in a bad way lor. I've been reading novels from hlovate lately. And guess what? A whole bunch of old school memories juz flew back into action. That's why i said that i've been walking down the memory lane.

I'm not saying that the memories sucks. But, remembering them again is what made me felt like i wanna scream out loud. Wanna know why? Coz i really misses my high school life! There, i said it. Huhu. As you know, it has been a year since i haven't step on my high school ground. I wonder what had changed there during my absence. Whether good or bad. I hope not the latter. Actually, come to think of it. When i'm still in high school, i always asked myself "how long will i'll be stuck here?" but after i left for a year, yet another question comes to play "when will i go back there?". How ironic that is.

Well, i think it's not a crime for me to miss my high school life. Anyone with a right mind surely misses the joyous, never ending fun during that life time. I thought that after a year, i can surely forgets all the fun i had. But i was badly mistaken. Coz, all those memories are like a stubborn stain on the collar of a shirt - it won't go away easily.

Hurm, enough said. Maybe around next week, i'll be getting my mid-sem results. Wargh! Pray for me guys. These butterflies in my stomach juz kept pumping with adrenaline. They juz couldn't stop fluttering. Huhu. Anyway, i've still got less than 2 months before the final examination kicks in. Well, for the time being, i've got to study extremely hard like all hells break loose (hope not). I really hoping that i could score another 4 flat this time. Coz my future depends on it. Whether or not i join the squad of the lifesavers.

But before i embark on the journey through the life of a painfully never endings studies of a med student, i think i'm gonna make a detour to my beloved high school. Ahaks.


0 feedbacks






@ 8:56 PM

Hard Times Come Easy...

.: It's amazing :.
.: We go through changes :.
.: When times get crazy :.
.: It's up and down :.
.: It's hot and cold :.

.: These complications :.
.: Just keep on coming :.
.: There ain't no running :.
.: When it comes to life :.
.: That's how it goes :.

.: Round and round we go :.
.: Sometimes it feels like :.
.: We're on a roller coaster ride :.

.: Hey guys don't you know :.
.: It could eat you up :.
.: If you try to keep it all inside :.

.: Seems like hard times come easy :.
.: We do a lot of hanging on these days :.
.: But the hearts finds a reason :.
.: And love always seems to find a way :.
.: Even if it hurts :.
.: Even if it hurts us guys :.

.: There's gonna be thunder :.
.: There's gonna be rain :.
.: There's gonna be those times :.
.: We all get caught up in the pain :.

.: The realization :.
.: Keeps sinking in :.
.: The way you make it :.
.: Is learn to take it on the chin :.

.: Round and round we go :.
.: It's just another day :.
.: With trouble knocking at your door :.

.: Hey guys don't you know :.
.: We can work it out :.
.: Cause we always seem to find a cure :.

0 feedbacks






@ 8:36 PM

Soldiers of Allah...

In 1917 John Belford...
Promised Palestine to the Jews...
31 years later...
His promise went through...

Britain and France...
Split the Muslim lands...
3 years later...
Islam worst traitor...
Mustafa Kamal...
Brought the states fall...

In 1920's Mustafa Kamal with the help...
Of the British becomes the hero...
Hmm... well this so-called hero cancels...
The authority of the most powerful...
System suitable for all human beings...
The Khalifah!!!
He abandoned all the rulings of Allah...
He did not stop there...
He banned the 'azan' in arabic...
He denied the Muslim sister from obeying...
Allah (SWT) by abandoning the Hijab...
All Islamic calendars and holidays were cancelled...
Yes brothers and sisters...
He changes the Arabic alphabet to Latin...

By doing so he made sure next generation...
Will be lost and have no connection...
To their Islamic roots...
As they can not read or write all the...
Islamic culture that was recorded...
This Islamic system sent by the Creator of al-Ameen...
Went from the application in life...
To be in museums for people to go and see in Turkey...

In 1924...
Our state was demolished...
Hundred years of planning...
And their plans were accomplished...
Kafirs broke our bond...
Contaminated our knowledge...
Better listen up...
Because you won't learn this in college...